3211 Central Street Evanston, IL 60201
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Baird & Warner

  3211 Central Street Evanston, IL 60201

Sold on 11/21/2019
$280,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,406
SQFT
Sold Date:
11/21/2019
Taxes
$8,177(2017)
Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1958
School District
65,202
County
Cook County

Listed By

John Adamson, Baird & Warner
Bought with
Koi Tasaniyom, CENTURY 21 S.G.R., Inc.
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 4:58 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
School Information
  • Elementary School: Willard Elementary School
  • Middle School: Haven Middle School
  • High School: Evanston Twp High School
Garage
  • Garage Door Opener(s)
Stories
  • 2

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 25, 2019
Price Changed
$289,900
-11%
-$35,100
Jul 30, 2019
Price Changed
$325,000
-7%
-$24,900
Jul 13, 2019
Listed
$349,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 04:58. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.