Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Arhome Realty
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Arhome Realty 990 Woodside Drive Roselle, IL 60172
Sold on 12/26/2024
$345,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/26/2024
12/26/2024
Taxes
$6,964(2022)
$6,964(2022)
Lot Size
7,758 SQFT
7,758 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1978
1978
School District
108,20
108,20
County
DuPage County
DuPage County
Listed By
Mark Gajos, Arhome Realty
Bought with
Sasidanai Tasaniyom, Century 21 S.G.r., Inc.
Sasidanai Tasaniyom, Century 21 S.G.r., Inc.
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 4:43 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 4:43 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Living Area
- 1,600 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 17, 2024
Price Changed
$349,000
0%
-$500
Aug 07, 2024
Price Changed
$349,500
-3%
-$9,500
Jul 23, 2024
Listed
$359,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 04:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.